Committees for the session 2016-17

 

Sl. No.

Name of Committee

Name of I/C and Members

 

1.           

Vidyalaya Planning and Coordination  Committee

1.   Mr. D. Naik, PGT (Maths)

2.   Mr. A. Bharitya, PGT (Bio)   

 

1.           

Admission 

1.    Mr. P K. Meher, TGT(LIB)

2.    Mrs. Nitika Sharma, TGT (WE)

3.    Mr. Arjun Prasad, TGT (SST)

 

5.           

Examination

1.   Mr. D Naik, PGT (Maths)

2.   Mrs. Kumari Usa, PGT (CS)

3.   Mrs. B. P Singh, TGT (Maths)

 

6.           

Vidyalaya Maintenance (Civil)

1.   Mr. Narinder Kumar, PGT (Phy)

2.   Mrs. R. K. Pradhan, TGT (PHE)

3.   Mr. K. B. Padhan, PRT

 

7.           

Vidyalaya Maintenance (Electrical)

1.   Mrs. J K. Dhuma, TGT (WE)

2.   Mrs. V K. Hansda, PRT

3.   Mrs. R. K. Jhankar, PRT

 

8.           

Staff Quarter Allotment & Maintenance

1.   Mr. Narinder Kumar, PGT (Phy)

2.   Mr. K. B. Padhan, PRT

3.   Mr. B. B. Muna, Lab Attendant

 

9.           

Gardening & Beautification

1.   Mrs. B. P Singh, TGT (Maths)

2.   Mrs. Nitika Sharma, TGT (AE)

3.   Mr. R. K. Pradhan, TGT (PHE) 

 

10.       

Discipline

1.   Mr. R. K. Pradhan, TGT (PHE)

2.   Mr. R. K. Jhankar, PRT

3.   Mrs. Sukanya Chaudhuri, PRT (Music)

 

11.       

AEP & Committee for complaints of Sexual Harassment  

1.   Mrs B. P. Singh, TGT (Math) 

2.   Mrs. Nitika Sharma, TGT (Art)

3.   Mrs. Leena Padhan, PRT 

 

12.       

Scouts & Guides

1.    Mr. R. K. Pradhan, TGT (PHE)

2.    Mr. K. B. Padhan, PRT

3.    Mr. R. K. Jhankar, PRT

4.    Mrs. Kumari Usha, PGT (CS)

5.    Mrs. J. K. Dhuma, TGT (WE)

6.    Mrs. B. P. Singh, TGT (Maths)

 

13.       

Time Table

1.   Mrs. Kumari Usha, PGT (CS)

2.   Mr. Narendra Kumar, PGT (Phy)

3.   Mr R. K. Jhankar, PRT

 

14.       

Purchase Committee

1.   Mr. D. Naik, PGT (Maths)

2.   Mr. P. K. Meher, TGT (Lib)

3.   Mr. R. K. Pradhan, TGT (PHE)

 

15.       

Audio Visual Aids

1.   Mr. Arjun Prasad, TGT (SST)

2.   Mrs. J. K. Dhuma, TGT (WE)

3.   Mrs. M. Kua, PRT

 

16.       

Medical & First Aid

1.   Mr. R. K. Pradhan, TGT (PHE)

2.   Mrs. Sukanya Chaudhuri, PRT (Music)

3.   B Dhrua, PRT

 

17.       

Sanitation & Cleanliness

1.   Mr. V. K. Hansda, PRT

2.   Mrs. Nitika Sharma, TGT

 

18.       

CCA. (Secondary)

1.   Mr. N. Kumar, PGT(PHY)

3.   Mr. Arjun Prasad, TGT (SST)

 

19.       

CCA. (Primary)

1.   Ms. Leena Pradhan, PRT

2.   Mr. R. K. Jhankar, PRT

3.   Mrs. Sukanya Chaudhuri, PRT (Music)

 

20.       

CMP

1.   Mrs. H. B. Tandey, PRT

2.   Mr. V. K. Hansda, PRT

3.   Mr. R. K. Jhankar, PRT

 

21.       

Website update and Checking e-mail

1.   Mrs. Kumari Usha, PGT (CS)

2.   Mrs. B. P Singh, TGT (Maths)

3.   Mr. P. K. Meher, TGT(LIB)

 

22.       

Nature Club

1.   Mr. A. Bharatiya, PGT (Bio)

2.   Mrs. Nitika Sharma, TGT (AE)

3.   Mr. K. B. Padhan, PRT

 

23.       

Integrity Club

1.   Mr. S. K. Jha, PGT (Hindi)

2.   Mr. Arjun Prasad, TGT (SST)

3.   Mr. S. K. Giri, TGT (Eng.)

4.   Mrs. Sukanya Chaudhuri, PRT (Music)

 

24.       

Readers Club

1.   Mr P K Meher, TGT LIB

2.   Mr. Arjun Prasad, TGT (SST)

3.   Mr. S Choudhury, PRT Music

 

25.       

Career, Guidance & Counselling

1.   Mrs. Kumari Usha, PGT (CS)

2.   Mr. Narendra Kumar, PGT (Phy)

3.   Mr. P. K. Meher, Librarian